RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2017


Home
Committees

RoboCup 2016


Home
Call
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Timetable
Results
Teams

Links


RoboCup.org
SoftBank NAO

Results 2012

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. Austin Villa, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
  2. B-Human, Universitšt Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  3. rUNSWift, The University of New South Wales, Australia

First Round Robin Pool A

  B-Human Portuguese Team Kouretes GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 10 : 0 10 : 0 20 0 20 6 1
Portuguese Team 0 : 10 X 0 : 0 0 10 -10 1 3*
Kouretes 0 : 10 0 : 0 X 0 10 -10 1 2*

* Decided by penalty shootout, which Kouretes won 2:1 against the Portuguese Team.

First Round Robin Pool B

  Nao Devils TJArk MIPAL GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 2 : 0 6 : 0 8 0 8 6 1
TJArk 0 : 2 X 1 : 1 1 3 -2 1 2
MIPAL 0 : 6 1 : 1 X 1 7 -6 1 3

First Round Robin Pool C

  NTU RoboPAL Northern Bites L3M GA GR GD Points Rank
NTU RoboPAL X 0 : 4 2 : 1 2 5 -3 3 2
Northern Bites 4 : 0 X 1 : 1 5 1 4 4 1
L3M 1 : 2 1 : 1 X 2 3 -1 1 3

First Round Robin Pool D

  Nao-Team HTWK UChile Austrian Kangaroos GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 10 : 0 2 : 2 12 2 10 4 1
UChile 0 : 10 X 0 : 4 0 14 -14 0 3
Austrian Kangaroos 2 : 2 4 : 0 X 6 2 4 4 2

First Round Robin Pool E

  rUNSWift RoboCanes Dutch Nao Team GA GR GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 10 : 0 10 : 0 20 0 20 6 1
RoboCanes 0 : 10 X 0 : 0 0 10 -10 1 3*
Dutch Nao Team 0 : 10 0 : 0 X 0 10 -10 1 2*

* Decided by penalty shootout

First Round Robin Pool F

  Austin Villa MRL Nao Team Humboldt GA GR GD Points Rank
Austin Villa X 8 : 0 8 : 0 16 0 16 6 1
MRL 0 : 8 X 2 : 2 2 10 -8 1 3*
Nao Team Humboldt 0 : 8 2 : 2 X 2 10 -8 1 2*

*decided in penalty shootout, won with 1:0 by Nao Team Humboldt

First Round Robin Pool G

  UPennalizers SPQR Cuauhpipitltin GA GR GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 6 : 1 10 : 0 16 1 15 6 1
SPQR 1 : 6 X 0 : 0 1 6 -5 1 2
Cuauhpipitltin 0 : 10 0 : 0 X 0 10 -10 1 3

First Round Robin Pool H

  Edinferno Cerberus Bembelbots AUTMan GA GR GD Points Rank
Edinferno X 5 : 0 3 : 3 1 : 5 9 8 1 4 2
Cerberus 0 : 5 X 1 : 0 0 : 2 1 7 -6 3 3
Bembelbots 3 : 3 0 : 1 X 0 : 1 3 5 -2 1 4
AUTMan 5 : 1 2 : 0 1 : 0 X 8 1 7 9 1

Intermediate Round

X1 Kouretes RoboCanes 0 : 0 (1 : 0 penalty)
X2 TJArk MRL 1 : 1 (TJArk wins because of distance to goal)
X3 NTU RoboPAL Cuauhpipitltin 2 : 1
X4 Austrian Kangaroos Cerberus 3 : 0
X5 Dutch Nao Team Portuguese Team 1 : 1 (1 : 2 penalty)
X6 Nao Team Humboldt MIPAL 2 : 0
X7 SPQR L3M 0 : 0 (1 : 0 penalty)
X8 Edinferno UChile 4 : 0

Second Round Robin Pool I

  B-Human rUNSWift TJArk Austrian Kangaroos GA GR GD Points Rank
B-Human X 4 : 3 8 : 0 9 : 1 21 4 17 9 1
rUNSWift 3 : 4 X 6 : 0 8 : 1 17 5 12 6 2
TJArk 0 : 8 0 : 6 X 0 : 0 0 14 -14 1 3
Austrian Kangaroos 1 : 9 1 : 8 0 : 0 X 2 17 -15 1 4

Second Round Robin Pool J

  Nao Devils Austin Villa Kouretes NTU RoboPAL GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 1 : 5 9 : 0 3 : 0 13 5 8 6 2
Austin Villa 5 : 1 X 8 : 0 9 : 0 22 1 21 9 1
Kouretes 0 : 9 0 : 8 X 0 : 5 0 22 -22 0 4
NTU RoboPAL 0 : 3 0 : 9 5 : 0 X 5 12 -7 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool K

  Northern Bites UPennalizers Nao Team Humboldt Edinferno GA GR GD Points Rank
Northern Bites X 1 : 4 3 : 0 2 : 3 6 7 -1 3 3
UPennalizers 4 : 1 X 5 : 0 5 : 3 14 4 10 9 1
Nao Team Humboldt 0 : 3 0 : 5 X 1 : 2 1 10 -9 0 4
Edinferno 3 : 2 3 : 5 2 : 1 X 8 8 0 6 2

Second Round Robin Pool L

  Nao-Team HTWK AUTMan Portuguese Team SPQR GA GR GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 2 : 1 10 : 0 7 : 1 19 2 17 9 1
AUTMan 1 : 2 X 3 : 0 4 : 1 8 3 5 6 2
Portuguese Team 0 : 10 0 : 3 X 1 : 0 1 13 -12 3 3
SPQR 1 : 7 1 : 4 0 : 1 X 2 12 -10 0 4

Quarter Finals

Q1 B-Human Edinferno 10 : 0
Q2 Austin Villa AUTMan 5 : 0 (AUTMan forfeited)
Q3 UPennalizers rUNSWift 0 : 8
Q4 Nao-Team HTWK Nao Devils 6 : 1

Semi Finals

S1 B-Human Nao-Team HTWK 2 : 2 (4 : 3 after penalties)
S2 Austin Villa rUNSWift 7 : 6

3rd Place

SF Nao-Team HTWK rUNSWift 1 : 11

Final

F B-Human Austin Villa 2 : 4