RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2017


Home
Timeline
Committees

RoboCup 2016


Home
Call
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Timetable
Results
Teams

Links


RoboCup.org
SoftBank NAO

Standard Platform League Results 2013

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. B-Human, Universitšt Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  2. Nao-Team HTWK, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  3. Austin Villa, University of Texas at Austin, USA

First Round Robin Pool A

  Austin Villa Cerberus Berlin United GF GA GD Points Rank
Austin Villa X 5:0 4:0 9 0 +9 6 1
Cerberus 0:5 X 1:2 1 7 -6 0 3
Berlin United 0:4 2:1 X 2 5 -3 3 2

First Round Robin Pool B

  B-Human RoboEireann TJArk GF GA GD Points Rank
B-Human X 10:0 7:0 17 0 +17 6 1
RoboEireann 0:10 X 2:0 2 10 -8 3 2
TJArk 0:7 0:2 X 0 9 -9 0 3

First Round Robin Pool C

  rUNSWift Mi-Pal Dutch Nao Team GF GA GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 3:0 1:2 4 2 +2 3 2
Mi-Pal 0:3 X 0:1 0 4 -4 0 3
Dutch Nao Team 2:1 1:0 X 3 1 +2 6 1

First Round Robin Pool D

  Nao Team HTWK RoboCanes UChile GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao Team HTWK X 5:0 8:0 13 0 +13 6 1
RoboCanes 0:5 X 1:3 1 8 -7 0 3
UChile 0:8 3:1 X 3 9 -6 3 2

First Round Robin Pool E

  Edinferno Kouretes SPQR GF GA GD Points Rank
Edinferno X 3:0 0:3 3 3 0 3 2
Kouretes 0:3 X 0:3 0 6 -6 0 3
SPQR 3:0 3:0 X 6 0 +6 6 1

First Round Robin Pool F

  UPennalizers NTU RoboPAL DAInamite GF GA GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 4:3 1:3 5 6 -1 3 3
NTU RoboPAL 3:4 X 1:0 4 4 0 3 2
DAInamite 3:1 0:1 X 3 2 +1 3 1

First Round Robin Pool G

  Nao Devils Northern Bites Austrian Kangaroos Bembelbots GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 4:0 5:0 4:0 13 0 +13 9 1
Northern Bites 0:4 X 0:0 1:0 1 4 -3 4 2
Austrian Kangaroos 0:5 0:0 X 1:0 1 5 -4 4 3
Bembelbots 0:4 0:1 0:1 X 0 6 -6 0 4

Intermediate Round

X1 rUNSWift UPennalizers 1:0
X2 UChile Kouretes 2:0
X3 Edinferno RoboCanes 2:0
X4 NTU RoboPAL Mi-Pal 5:0
X5 TJArk Austrian-Kangaroos 1:1 [1:0]
X6 Cerberus Bembelbots 0:0 [2:0]

Second Round Robin Pool H

  Austin Villa SPQR rUNSWift TJArk GF GA GD Points Rank
Austin Villa X 2:4 2:1 6:0 10 5 +5 6 2
SPQR 4:2 X 0:2 1:0 5 4 +1 6 3
rUNSWift 1:2 2:0 X 5:0 8 2 +6 6 1
TJArk 0:6 0:1 0:5 X 0 12 -12 0 4

Second Round Robin Pool I

  B-Human DAInamite UChile Cerberus GF GA GD Points Rank
B-Human X 6:1 8:0 8:0 22 1 +21 9 1
DAInamite 1:6 X 3:0 0:1 4 7 -3 3 2
UChile 0:8 0:3 X 2:1 2 12 -10 3 4
Cerberus 0:8 1:0 1:2 X 2 10 -8 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool J

  Dutch Nao Team Northern Bites RoboEireann Edinferno GF GA GD Points Rank
Dutch Nao Team X 0:1 1:5 0:2 1 8 -7 0 4
Northern Bites 1:0 X 2:1 1:0 4 1 +3 9 1
RoboEireann 5:1 1:2 X 2:0 8 3 +5 6 2
Edinferno 2:0 0:1 0:2 X 2 3 -1 3 3

Second Round Robin Pool K

  Nao-Team HTWK Nao Devils Berlin United NTU RoboPAL GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 6:1 5:0 4:2 15 3 +12 9 1
Nao Devils 1:6 X 2:1 1:1 4 8 -4 4 2
Berlin United 0:5 1:2 X 0:0 1 7 -6 1 4
NTU RoboPAL 2:4 1:1 0:0 X 3 5 -2 2 3

Quarter Finals

Q1 rUNSWift RoboEireann 4:1
Q2 B-Human Nao Devils 9:1
Q3 Northern Bites Austin Villa 0:7
Q4 Nao Team HTWK DAInamite 8:0

Semi Finals

S1 rUNSWift Nao Team HTWK 1:5
S2 B-Human Austin Villa 8:0

3rd Place

3P rUNSWift Austin Villa 0:4

Final

F Nao Team HTWK B-Human 2:6

Technical Challenges

Winners

  1. B-Human, Universitšt Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  2. Nao-Team HTWK, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  3. Nao Devils Dortmund, TU Dortmund, Germany
    rUNSWift, The University of New South Wales, Australia

Details

  Drop-In Player Open Passing Sum
B-Human 25 25 25 75
Nao-Team HTWK 0 24 24 48
Nao Devils 24 22 0+ 46
rUNSWift 23 23 0+ 46
Austin Villa 22 20 0 42
UPennalizers 21 18 0+ 39
SPQR 0 21 0 21
Berlin United 20 0 0 20
Austrian-Kangaroos 0 19 0 19
Mi-Pal 0 17 0 17
Kouretes 0 16 0 16
Bembelbots 0 0 0 0
Cerberus 0 0 0 0
DAInamite 0 0 0 0
Dutch Nao Team 0 0 0 0
Edinferno 0 0 0 0
Northern Bites 0 0 0 0
NTU RoboPAL 0 0 0 0
RoboCanes 0 0 0 0
RoboEireann 0 0 0 0
TJArk 0 0 0 0
UChile 0 0 0 0

Consolation Cup

Consolation Cup Pool L

  UPennalizers Kouretes Austrian-Kangaroos GF GA GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 4:1 4:2 8 3 +5 6 1
Kouretes 1:4 X 0:2 1 6 -5 0 3
Austrian-Kangaroos 2:4 2:0 X 4 4 0 3 2

Consolation Cup Pool M

  RoboCanes Mi-Pal Bembelbots GF GA GD Points Rank
RoboCanes X 2:1 2:0 4 1 +3 6 1
Mi-Pal 1:2 X 0:0 1 2 -1 1 2
Bembelbots 0:2 0:0 X 0 2 -2 1 3

Consolation Cup Final

CCF UPennalizers RoboCanes 4:3

Game Statistics