RoboCup

League


Home
Teams
Events
History
Contact
Mailing List
Downloads
Open Source
Internal

RoboCup 2016


Home
Committees
Call
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Teams

RoboCup 2015


Home
Soccer Rules
Challenges
Teams
Results

Links


RoboCup.org
Aldebaran Nao

Standard Platform League Timetable 2013

The team mentioned first in the list below will start the first half of the game in blue. Referees are in italic.

Monday 24th June 2013

Team leaders' meeting at 21:00 in the blue grandstand.

Tuesday 25th June 2013

Team leaders' meeting at 21:00 in the trustee meeting room.

Wednesday 26th June 2013

Demonstration games may be scheduled by the teams in 20 minute (1/2 game) or 40 minute (full game) slots between the times of 9:00-10:00 and 12:00-15:00. Sign-up sheets will be available on Tuesday 25th June.

  Field A Field C Field B Field D
9:00 DEMO DAY DEMO DAY DEMO DAY DEMO DAY 9:00
9:20 RoboEireann vs Northern Bites 9:20
9:40 9:40
10:00 Drop-in Player Challenge 10:00
10:20 Drop-in Player Challenge 10:20
10:40 Drop-in Player Challenge 10:40
11:00 Drop-in Player Challenge 11:00
11:20 11:20
11:40 11:40
12:00 rUNSWift vs B-Human 12:00
12:20 rUNSWift vs B-Human 12:20
12:40 12:40
13:00 HTWK vs Nao Devils 13:00
13:20 Austin Villa vs UPennalizers 13:20
13:40 Austin Villa vs UPennalizers 13:40
14:00 SPQR vs Dutch Nao Team NTU RoboPAL vs TJArk 14:00
14:20 SPQR vs Dutch Nao Team NTU RoboPAL vs TJArk 14:20
14:40 14:40
15:00 Open Challenge 15:00
15:20 Open Challenge 15:20
15:40 Open Challenge 15:40
16:00 16:00
16:20 16:20
16:40 16:40
17:00 17:00
17:20 17:20
17:40 17:40
18:00 18:00
18:20 18:20
18:40 18:40
19:00 Referee Meeting Referee Meeting Referee Meeting Referee Meeting 19:00
19:20 Referee Meeting Referee Meeting Referee Meeting Referee Meeting 19:20
19:40 League Picture League Picture League Picture League Picture 19:40
20:00 20:00
20:20 20:20
20:40 20:40
21:00 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:00
21:20 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:20
21:40 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:40

Thursday 27th June 2013

  Field A Field C Field B Field D
8:00 FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN FIRST ROUND ROBIN 8:00
8:20 Pools A & C Pools B & F Pools D & E Pool G 8:20
8:40 8:40
9:00 Austin Villa vs
Berlin United

Northern Bites +
Austrian-Kangaroos
9:00
9:20 B-Human vs
TJArk

Cerberus + RoboCanes
9:20
9:40 Edinferno vs
SPQR

RoboEireann + Mi-Pal
9:40
10:00 Nao Devils vs
Bembelbots

Berlin United +
NTU RoboPAL
10:00
10:20 rUNSWift vs
Dutch Nao Team

TJArk + RoboCanes
10:20
10:40 UPennalizers vs
DAInamite

Kouretes + SPQR
10:40
11:00 Nao-Team HTWK vs
UChile

NTU RoboPAL + Bembelbots
11:00
11:20 Northern Bites vs
Austrian-Kangaroos

TJArk + Dutch Nao Team
11:20
11:40 11:40
12:00 12:00
12:20 Austin Villa vs
Cerberus

Northern Bites + DAInamite
12:20
12:40 B-Human vs
RoboEireann

Berlin United +
SPQR
12:40
13:00 Edinferno vs
Kouretes

TJArk + Dutch Nao Team
13:00
13:20 Nao Devils vs
Austrian-Kangaroos

Austin Villa + UChile
13:20
13:40 rUNSWift vs
Mi-Pal

B-Human + DAInamite
13:40
14:00 UPennalizers vs
NTU RoboPAL

Edinferno + SPQR
14:00
14:20 Nao-Team HTWK vs
RoboCanes

Austin Villa + Nao Devils
14:20
14:40 Northern Bites vs
Bembelbots

UChile + rUNSWift
14:40
15:00 15:00
15:20 15:20
15:40 Cerberus vs
Berlin United

UPennalizers + Nao Devils
15:40
16:00 RoboEireann vs
TJArk

Edinferno + Nao-Team HTWK
16:00
16:20 Kouretes vs
SPQR

B-Human + rUNSWift
16:20
16:40 Austrian-Kangaroos vs
Bembelbots

Cerberus + Berlin United
16:40
17:00 Mi-Pal vs
Dutch Nao Team

Nao-Team HTWK +
UPennalizers
17:00
17:20 NTU RoboPAL vs
DAInamite

RoboEireann + Kouretes
17:20
17:40 RoboCanes vs
UChile

Austrian-Kangaroos + Bembelbots
17:40
18:00 Nao Devils vs
Northern Bites

Mi-Pal + Dutch Nao Team
18:00
18:20 18:20
18:40 18:40
19:00 19:00
19:20 19:20
19:40 19:40
20:00 20:00
20:20 20:20
20:40 20:40
21:00 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:00
21:20 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:20
21:40 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:40

Friday 28th June 2013

  Field A Field C Field B Field D
8:00 INTERMEDIATE ROUND INTERMEDIATE ROUND INTERMEDIATE ROUND INTERMEDIATE ROUND 8:00
8:20 8:20
8:40 8:40
9:00 X1: rUNSWift vs UPennalizers
Dutch Nao Team + Northern Bites
9:00
9:20 X2: UChile vs Kouretes
Nao-Team HTWK + Nao Devils
9:20
9:40 X3: Edinferno vs RoboCanes
Austin Villa + SPQR
9:40
10:00 X4: NTU RoboPAL vs Mi-Pal
B-Human + DAInamite
10:00
10:20 10:20
10:40 X5: TJArk vs Austrian-Kangaroos
Berlin United + RoboEireann
10:40
11:00 X6: Cerberus vs Bembelbots
rUNSWift + UPennalizers
11:00
11:20 11:20
11:40 11:40
12:00 12:00
12:20 12:20
12:40 12:40
13:00 SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN 13:00
13:20 Pool H Pool I Pool J Pool K 13:20
13:40 Austin Villa vs SPQR
Kouretes + Austrian-Kangaroos
13:40
14:00 B-Human vs DAInamite
RoboCanes + Mi-Pal
14:00
14:20 Dutch Nao Team vs Northern Bites
UPennalizers + Bembelbots
14:20
14:40 Nao-Team HTWK vs Nao Devils
Austin Villa + SPQR
14:40
15:00 rUNSWift vs TJArk
B-Human + DAInamite
15:00
15:20 UChile vs Cerberus
Dutch Nao Team + Northern Bites
15:20
15:40 RoboEireann vs Edinferno
Nao-Team HTWK + Nao Devils
15:40
16:00 Berlin United vs NTU RoboPAL
TJArk + RoboCanes
16:00
16:20 16:20
16:40 16:40
17:00 UPennalizers vs Kouretes
RoboCanes
17:00
17:20 Mi-Pal vs Bembelbots
Austrian-Kangaroos
17:20
17:40 17:40
18:00 Austin Villa vs rUNSWift
NTU RoboPAL + Cerberus
18:00
18:20 B-Human vs UChile
Edinferno + TJArk
18:20
18:40 Dutch Nao Team vs RoboEireann
SPQR + Nao Devils
18:40
19:00 Nao-Team HTWK vs Berlin United
DAInamite + Northern Bites
19:00
19:20 19:20
19:40 19:40
20:00 20:00
20:20 20:20
20:40 20:40
21:00 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:00
21:20 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:20
21:40 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 21:40

Saturday 29th June 2013

  Field A Field C Field B Field D
8:00 SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN SECOND ROUND ROBIN 8:00
8:20 Pool H Pool I Pool J Pool K 8:20
8:40 RoboCanes vs Bembelbots
Kouretes
8:40
9:00 SPQR vs TJArk
B-Human + Dutch Nao Team
9:00
9:20 DAInamite vs Cerberus
Nao-Team HTWK + rUNSWift
9:20
9:40 Northern Bites vs Edinferno
Berlin United + UChile
9:40
10:00 Nao Devils vs NTU RoboPAL
RoboEireann + Bembelbots
10:00
10:20 10:20
10:40 UPennalizers vs Austrian-Kangaroos
Mi-Pal
10:40
11:00 11:00
11:20 Austin Villa vs TJArk
Kouretes + RoboCanes
11:20
11:40 B-Human vs Cerberus
UPennalizers + Mi-Pal
11:40
12:00 Dutch Nao Team vs Edinferno
Austrian-Kangaroos + Bembelbots
12:00
12:20 Nao-Team HTWK vs NTU RoboPAL
Austin Villa + TJArk
12:20
12:40 SPQR vs rUNSWift
B-Human + Cerberus
12:40
13:00 DAInamite vs UChile
Dutch Nao Team + Edinferno
13:00
13:20 RoboEireann vs Northern Bites
Nao-Team HTWK + NTU RoboPAL
13:20
13:40 Nao Devils vs Berlin United
SPQR + rUNSWift
13:40
14:00 14:00
14:20 14:20
14:40 14:40
15:00 15:00
15:20 Kouretes vs Austrian-Kangaroos
Bembelbots
15:20
15:40 RoboCanes vs Mi-Pal
UPennalizers
15:40
16:00 16:00
16:20 16:20
16:40 QUARTERFINALS QUARTERFINALS QUARTERFINALS QUARTERFINALS 16:40
17:00 Q1: rUNSWift vs RoboEireann
Cerberus + Berlin United
17:00
17:20 17:20
17:40 Q2: B-Human vs Nao Devils
SPQR + Dutch Nao Team
17:40
18:00 18:00
18:20 Q3: Northern Bites vs Austin Villa
NTU RoboPAL + UChile
18:20
18:40 18:40
19:00 Q4: Nao Team HTWK vs DAInamite
Edinferno + TJArk
19:00
19:20 19:20
19:40 19:40
20:00 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 20:00
20:20 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 20:20
20:40 Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting Team Leaders' Meeting 20:40
21:00 Passing Challenge 21:00
21:20 Passing Challenge 21:20
21:40 Passing Challenge 21:40
22:00 Passing Challenge 22:00
22:20 Passing Challenge 22:20
22:40 Passing Challenge 22:40

Sunday 30th June 2013

  Field A Field C Field B Field D
8:00 FINALS FINALS FINALS FINALS 8:00
8:20 8:20
8:40 8:30
9:00 S1: rUNSWift vs Nao Team HTWK
Nao Devils + Northern Bites
9:00
9:20 9:20
9:40 S2: B-Human vs Austin Villa
RoboEireann + DAInamite
9:40
10:00 10:00
10:20 10:20
10:40 CCF: UPennalizers vs RoboCanes
Kouretes + Mi-Pal
10:40
11:00 11:00
11:20 11:20
11:40 11:40
12:00 Final: Nao Team HTWK vs B-Human
Northern Bites + DAInamite
12:00
12:20 12:20
12:40 12:40
13:00 13:00
13:30 3rd Place: rUNSWift vs Austin Villa
RoboEireann + Nao Devils
13:30
14:00 14:00
14:30 14:30
15:00 15:00